Skip to menu
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Menu
Study
Research
Partners and community
About
Search
School of the Environment
Home
About
About
Our people
Facilities and equipment
News
Events
Study
Study
Study areas
Field experiences
Research
Research
Research themes
Research centres and groups
Available Honours projects
Community
Community
Partner with us
Alumni
High schools
International partner programs
Current students
Current students
Leadership and mentoring
Groups and committees
Apply for honours or a research project
Contact
Study
Research
Partners and community
About
UQ home
News
Events
Give
Contact
Search term
UQ home
News
Events
Give
Contact
School of the Environment
Menu
Home
About
Show About sub-navigation
Our people
Facilities and equipment
News
Events
Study
Show Study sub-navigation
Study areas
Field experiences
Research
Show Research sub-navigation
Research themes
Research centres and groups
Available Honours projects
Community
Show Community sub-navigation
Partner with us
Alumni
High schools
International partner programs
Current students
Show Current students sub-navigation
Leadership and mentoring
Groups and committees
Apply for honours or a research project
Contact
Our people
Home
About
Academic
Professor Jonathan Aitchison
Professorial Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Tatsuya Amano
UQ Amplify Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Gurion Ang
Lecturer
School of the Environment
Professor Sassan Asgari
Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Andrew Barnes
Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Nigel Beebe
Associate Professor & Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Claudia Benham
ARC DECRA Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Aude Bernard
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Simone Blomberg
Associate Professor in Statistics
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Helen Bostock Lyman
Associate Professor and Deputy Head of School
School of the Environment
Dr Nicola Browne
Senior Lecturer in Marine Ecology
School of the Environment
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards
Director of Teaching and Learning & Associate Professor in Human Geography
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Karen Cheney
UQ Amplify Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Steve Chenoweth
Head of School
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Lyn Cook
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Margaret Cook
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Jonathan Corcoran
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Fabio Cortesi
UQ Amplify Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Angela Dean
Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr William Defliese
Lecturer - Geochemistry
School of the Environment
Professor Bernard Degnan
Professorial Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Sandie Degnan
Professorial Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Paul Dennis
Associate Professor in Env Science
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Rebecca Dunlop
Associate Professor in Physiology & Associate Professor in Physiology
School of the Environment
Dr Daniel Dunn
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr John Dwyer
Associate Professor & Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Paul Ebert
Reader
School of the Environment
Dr Bill Ellis
Research Fellow & Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Jan Engelstaedter
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Rod Fensham
Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Diana Fisher
Principal Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sean FitzGibbon
Research Fellow & Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Celine Frere
ARC Future Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Bryan Fry
Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Richard Fuller
Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Michael Furlong
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr John Hall
Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Anthony Halog
Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Daniel Harris
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Simon Hart
Lecturer in Quantitative Biology
School of the Environment
Mr Coen Hird
Associate Lecturer
School of the Environment
Professor Ove Hoegh-Guldberg
Dr Lyndal Hulse
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Berndt Janse Van Rensburg
Coordinator: Master of Conservation
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Karyn Johnson
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Steve Johnston
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Kelly Johnstone
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Natalie Jones
Senior Research Fellow & Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Professor Salit Kark
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Tamara Keeley
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Mark Kendrick
Associate Professor - Geochemistry
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Louise Kuchel
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Janet Lanyon
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Annie Lau
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Andrew Letten
Research Fellow, ARC
ARC DECRA Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Scott Lieske
Senior Lecturer in Geography
School of the Environment
Professor Yan Liu
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Maggy Lord
UQ Amplify Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Catherine Lovelock
ARC Laureate Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Cassie Madigan
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Professor Martine Maron
Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Eve McDonald-Madden
Professorial ARC Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Hamish McGowan
Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Katrina McGuigan
Associate Professor Quant. Genetics
School of the Environment
Professor Karen McNamara
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Benjamin Mos
Senior Lecturer in Aquaculture Biology
School of the Environment
Professor Peter Mumby
Professorial Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Daniel Ortiz-Barrientos
Professor & Principal Research Fellow (ARC)
School of the Environment
Professor John Pandolfi
Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Stuart Phinn
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Gilbert Price
Associate Professor in Palaeontology
School of the Environment
Dr David Pullar
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr April Reside
Lecturer in AgroEcology
School of the Environment
Professor Anthony Richardson
Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Cynthia Riginos
Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Chris Roelfsema
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Sonia Roitman
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Gideon Rosenbaum
Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Steven Salisbury
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Thomas Sigler
Associate Professor and Deputy Head of School
School of the Environment
Dr Annabel Smith
Lecturer in Wildlife Management
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Laura Sonter
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Professor Gordon Southam
Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Carlos Spier
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Philip Stewart
Lecturer
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Ian Tibbetts
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Teresa Ubide Garralda
Associate Professor in Igneous Petrology
School of the Environment
Professor Paulo Vasconcelos
Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Michael Warne
Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Professor James Watson
Professor (Environ Mgmt)
School of the Environment
Professor Gregory Webb
Dorothy Hill Chair in Paleontology
School of the Environment
Professor Yongping Wei
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Kevin Welsh
Senior Lect: Sedimentology&Paleocli
School of the Environment
Professor Robbie Wilson
Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Bradd Witt
Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr William Woodgate
UQ Amplify Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Renjie Zhou
Senior Lecturer in Geochronology and Tectonics
School of the Environment
Professional
Mr Prajwal Bhattaram
Scientific Officer
School of the Environment
Dr Ting Cheng
Senior Scientific Officer
School of the Environment
Mr Tim Dhakal
Scientific Officer
School of the Environment
Ms Lois Eden
First Year Practical Coordinator
School of the Environment
Dr Michele Elmes
Fieldwork Technician
School of the Environment
Ms Selena Hobbs
Scientific Officer
School of the Environment
Mr Matthew Houston-Francis
Technical Officer (Animal Science)
School of the Environment
Mr Andrew Khalil
First Year Practical Coordinator
School of the Environment
Dr Nicole Leonard
Radiogenic Isotope Facility Lab Manager
School of the Environment
Ms Sue Lowrey
School Manager
School of the Environment
Mr Robert Mackay-Wood
Manager, Scientific Teaching Services
School of the Environment
Dr Ai Nguyen
Senior Principal Scientist (EGL Operations Manager)
School of the Environment
Miss Sheree Osborne
Technical Officer - Undergrad Prac
School of the Environment
Mr Anthony O'Toole
Scientific Officer
School of the Environment
Mr Matt Rice
Teaching Coordinator
School of the Environment
Mr Timothy Richards
Administration Officer (International Programmes)
School of the Environment
Mrs Jemma Schneider
Manager - International Programmes (Mat'Leave)
School of the Environment
Miss Nonnie Shepherd
General Services Assistant
School of the Environment
Ms Yukie Tamura
Personal Assistant
School of the Environment
Mr Michael Tobe
Technical Services Manager
School of the Environment
Dr Gang Xia
Laboratory Officer (Sample Prep)
School of the Environment
Research (academic)
Dr Arne Adam
Research Officer
School of the Environment
Dr Scott Allen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Luke Ambrose
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Janaina Avila
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Kevin Bairos-Novak
Research Officer & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Emma Barriere
Postdoctoral Research Fellow & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Ben Barth
Research Fellow & Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Lily Bentley
Dr Alyssa Bowden
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Yves-Marie Bozec
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Tom Bruce
Research Officer
School of the Environment
Dr Nanda Kaji Budhathoki
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Abhinandan Chowdhury
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Jennifer Cooling
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Dylan Cowley
Research Fellow & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Rebecca Cramp
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Grant Dawson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Robert Denham
Principal Scientist in Remote Sensi
School of the Environment
Dr Bill Ellis
Research Fellow & Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Chloe English
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Jason Everett
Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sean FitzGibbon
Research Fellow & Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Nicholas Goodwin
Research Fellow-Lidar Specialist
School of the Environment
Dr David Gwyther
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Valerie Hagger
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Leo Hardtke
Research Officer
School of the Environment
Dr Wilma J. Blaser Hart
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr James Hereward
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Coen Hird
Associate Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Mazhar Hussain
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Maddie James
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Minami Kawasaki
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Tania Kenyon
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sun Wook Kim
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Carissa Klein
Principal Research Fellow, ARC Funded
School of the Environment
Miss Kathryn Markey
Research Officer
School of the Environment
Dr Bree Martin
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Cesca McInerney
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Joseph McMahon
Research Officer
School of the Environment
Dr Matheus Antonio Mello Athayde
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Anthea Mitchell
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Courtney Morgans
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Moleen Nand
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Thi Nguyen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Christopher O'Bryan
Associate Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Sandra Paulo Rodrigues
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Iva Popovic
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Hugh Possingham
V-C Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Miss Katharine Prata
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Timothy Puckering
Associate Lecturer (Courseware Development)
School of the Environment
Dr Mojtaba Rajabi
ARC DECRA Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Gerard Ricardo
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Leslie Roberson
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sohom Roy
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Oleksandra Rudenko
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Eugenia Nijgh de Sampayo Garrido
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Peter Scarth
Senior Research Scientist
School of the Environment
Dr Tracy Schultz
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Jennifer Silcock
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Charles Irvin Siriban
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Tina Skinner
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Timothy Staples Jones
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Jiarui Sun
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Jozef Syktus
Professorial Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Ryan Turner
Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Alice Twomey
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Ruben Venegas Li
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Peng Wang
Casual Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Dr Naveen Wijesena
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Melanie Wilkinson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Ms Brooke Williams
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Rachele Wilson
Casual Researcher
School of the Environment
Dr Pia Wohland
Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Kenny Wolfe
Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sheen Wong
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Christina Zdenek
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Jianxin Zhao
Professor
School of the Environment
Research (professional)
Dr Ami Fadhillah Amir Abdul Nasir
Principal Research Administration Officer
School of the Environment
Mr Nicholas Appleton
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Miss Violeta Berdejo Espinola
Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Multilingual Evidence Synthesis
School of the Environment
Ms Joanne Edkins
Research Support Officer
School of the Environment
Ms Karen Eigeland
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Ms Jacqui Foster
Ms Evelyn Gomez Juarez
Mrs Rosanna Griffith-Mumby
Res Support & Outreach Officer
School of the Environment
Dr Julia Hoy
Senior Manager, Research Administration and Management
School of the Environment
Mr Andrew Hunter
Research Manager
School of the Environment
Dr Nicola Jackson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Lasinidu Jayarathna
Senior Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Mrs Tharanga Kariyawasam
Senior Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Mr Brian Kim
Researcher
School of the Environment
Mr Boris Laffineur
Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Dr Rebecca Lyons
Senior Research Officer
School of the Environment
Ms Larissa Mar Fan
NEOP Coordinator
School of the Environment
Dr Maria Melo Hurtado
Senior Research Technician
School of the Environment
Ms Sylvia Michael
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Alex Pearse
Senior Research Assistant
School of the Environment
Mr Meredith Roe
Research Manager
School of the Environment
Dr Huifang Yuan
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Karin Zwiep
Senior Research Technician
School of the Environment
Adjunct and honorary
Emeritus Professor Martin Bell
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Mike Capra
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Collerson
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Joan Esterle
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Anthony Ewart
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Sue Golding
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Gordon Grigg
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor John Holmes
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Tor Hundloe
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Barrie Jamieson
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Bob Lester
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Lyons
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Clive McAlpine
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Hans Muhlhaus
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Playford
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Robert Stimson
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Gimme Walter
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Emeritus Professor Myron Zalucki
Emeritus Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Keith Adam
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Abbas Babaahmadi
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Valeria Bianchi
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Carolina Castro Sanguino
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Milani Chaloupka
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Ross Di Corleto
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Zena Dinesen
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Ms Tara Djokic
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Gal Eyal
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Harald Hofmann
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Adjunct Professor Rodney Holcombe
Adjunct Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Rajeswaran Jagadeesan
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Michael Kane
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Dibesh Karmacharya
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Pippa Kern
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Mr Trevor Love
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Mr Paul McDonald
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Jennifer McGowan
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Chris McGrath
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Madeleine McKinnon
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Evelyn Mervine
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Grace Muriuki
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Peter Mervyn Negus
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Geoff Norton
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Richard Alfred Noske
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Alexandra Ordonez Alvarez
Adjunct Associate Lecturer/Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Anthony Pattison
Adjunct Principal Fellow
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Dipak Paudyal
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Mr Chad Pettitt
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Miss Carol Phua
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Adjunct Professor Russell Reichelt
Adjunct Professor
School of the Environment
Adjunct Professor Cedric Robillot
Adjunct Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Borrego Acevedo Rodney
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr George Roff
Adjunct Associate Lecturer/Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Earl Saxon
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Jeremy Simmonds
Adjunct Lecturer/Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Gregory Sullivan
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Pearl Swe-Kay
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Alison Taylor
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Martin Taylor
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Ralph Trancoso
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Andrew Van Den Hurk
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Mr James Watmuff
Adjunct Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Jim Watson
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Ms Lisa Willson
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Scott Allen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Nur Arafeh Dalmau
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Richard Barnes
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Daniel Beaver
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Bob Beeton
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Maria Beger
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Yvonne Buckley
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Robert Burne
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Nathalie Butt
Honorary Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Nik Callow
Honorary Principal Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Iraphne Childs
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Richard Cottrell
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Mike Crisp
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Associate Professor Paul Dargusch
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Wenfeng Deng
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Greg Devine
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Lucinda Douglass
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sophie Dove
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Yuexing Feng
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Neil Flood
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Anne Goldizen
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr William Goulding
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Rainer Wolfgang Grun
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Alexandra Grutter
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr JP Hobbs
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Christine Hosking
Honorary Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Jiafei Hu
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr John Jell
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Natalie Jones
Senior Research Fellow & Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Darren Kriticos
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Trevor Anthony Lambkin
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sarah Legge
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Ambrocio Matias
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Professor Margaret Mayfield
Professor, Honorary
School of the Environment
Dr Lynda Perkins
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Nigel Preston
Honorary Professor & Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Jorgo Ristevski
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Sohom Roy
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Donald Sands
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Holger Scheib
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Jamie Shulmeister
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Joshua Soderholm
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Tonguc Uysal
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Rene van der Zande
Honorary Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr David Wadley
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of the Environment
Dr Siqin Wang
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Michelle Ward
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Selina Ward
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Reed Wicander
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Kris Wyckhuys
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Dr Zunyi Xie
Honorary Research Fellow
School of the Environment
Dr Huilin Xing
Honorary Associate Professor
School of the Environment
Honorary Professor Richard Zimmer
Honorary Professor
School of the Environment
HDR candidates
Luciasih Agustini
PhD candidate
Hannah Allan
PhD candidate
Zachary Amir
PhD candidate
Cassandra Arkinstall
PhD candidate
Raja Ram Aryal
PhD candidate
Angelique Asselin
PhD candidate
Abolghasem Azhdari
PhD candidate
Paulo Baleeiro
PhD candidate
Sharad Bayyana
PhD candidate
Vicki Bennion
PhD candidate
Diego Feitosa Bezerra
PhD candidate
Rhiannon Bird
PhD candidate
Sienna Blanckensee
PhD candidate
Negin Bolourchi
PhD candidate
Lachlan Allan Bourke
PhD candidate
Shantala Brisbane
PhD candidate
Elizabeth Buccheri
PhD candidate
Adelaide Burstow
PhD candidate
Rio Button
PhD candidate
Ilha Byrne
PhD candidate
Sam Campbell
PhD candidate
Rowan Carew
PhD candidate
Felicity Charles
PhD candidate
Mandy Cheung
PhD candidate
Lamuel C.H. Chung
PhD candidate
Yi Fei Chung
PhD candidate
Yi Fei Chung
PhD candidate
Anna-Belle Clarke
PhD candidate
Maria Veronica Vega Cofre
PhD candidate
Emer Cunningham
PhD candidate
Lachlan Curran
PhD candidate
Jason Dail
PhD candidate
Chloe Dawson
PhD candidate
Bastien Dehaudt
PhD candidate
Kamila Demkova
PhD candidate
Tim Devereux
PhD candidate
Maddy Dyring
PhD candidate
Amber-Rose Faith
PhD candidate
Karl Sebastian Fester
PhD candidate
Lauren Gilmour
PhD candidate
Igor Vasconcelos Gomes
PhD candidate
Muhammad Hafizt
PhD candidate
Kelsey Hannah
PhD candidate
Manoshi Hazra
PhD candidate
Manoshi Hazra
PhD candidate
Harris Wei-Khang Heng
PhD candidate
Stephanie Heyworth
PhD candidate
Jack Hill
PhD candidate
Samantha Howitt
PhD candidate
Molly Husdell
PhD candidate
Jessica Kilroy
PhD candidate
Lachlan King
PhD candidate
Vasundhara Krishnani
PhD candidate
Nga-Yee Lai
PhD candidate
Dagmara Laukova
PhD candidate
Chuan Lei
PhD candidate
Michael Leitner
PhD candidate
Richard Leung
PhD candidate
Jiaqi Li
PhD candidate
Tom Lloyd
PhD candidate
Kelley Meehan
PhD candidate
Zoe Meziere
PhD candidate
Angela Mitchell
PhD candidate
Claire Moad
PhD candidate
Mr Sekondeko Noga
Morane Le Nohaic
PhD candidate
Lillian Norris
PhD candidate
Mr Ilyas Nursamsi
Justine Ohlrich
PhD candidate
Barbara Azevedo de Oliveira
PhD candidate
Daniela Parra-Encalada
PhD candidate
Vishwa Patel
PhD candidate
Arief Rahman
PhD candidate
Rasoul Ranjbarkarami
PhD candidate
Bella Reboul
PhD candidate
Joshua Reid
PhD candidate
Amelie Reitmayer
PhD candidate
Jaime Restrepo
PhD candidate
Florina Richard
PhD candidate
James Richardson
PhD candidate
Raiza Toledo Rodrigues
PhD candidate
Gillian Rowan
PhD candidate
Devin Rowell
PhD candidate
Carl Santiago
PhD candidate
Henrik Schlosser
PhD candidate
Hadi Shabanpour
PhD candidate
Md Shams Shahriar
PhD candidate
Maryam Sharifian
PhD candidate
Olga Shopina
PhD candidate
Graham Shorten
PhD candidate
Laura Smith
PhD candidate
Nicola Sockhill
PhD candidate
Chendi Song
PhD candidate
Gabriella Sparkes
PhD candidate
Melissa Staines
PhD candidate
Kelsey Stone
PhD candidate
Lena van Swinderen
PhD candidate
Anazélia Tedesco
PhD candidate
Hannah Thomas
PhD candidate
Tyson Thomson
PhD candidate
Kathryn Turner
PhD candidate
Vikram Neelesh Vakil
PhD candidate
Ama Wakwella
PhD candidate
Haiyun (Helen) Wang
PhD candidate
Xinyu Wang
PhD candidate
Yolanda Waters
PhD candidate
Ella Cathcart Van Weeren
PhD candidate
Clarice de Wit
PhD candidate
Cho Yat Wong
PhD candidate
Jing Wu
PhD candidate
Yao Xiao
PhD candidate
Xin Yu
PhD candidate
Miss Shuangshuang Zheng
PhD Candidate
Charles Meikun Zhou
PhD candidate
Su Zhou
PhD candidate
Academic
Professional
Research (academic)
Research (professional)
Adjunct and honorary
HDR candidates